Skip to content

List of Executives

Of the Institute of Clinical Medicine,
Department of Medical Services - Rangsit University

 

No.1 Deputy Dean (Clinical Affairs)

Yutth Photharamik, M.D.

Deputy Director-General, Department of Medical Services

May 18, 1993, to December 14, 1993
No. 2: Deputy Dean (Clinical Affairs), later renamed

Director, the Institute of Clinical Medicine, Department of Medical Services-Rangsit University

1
Chumpon Wongprateep, M.D.

Assistant Director-General, Department of Medical Services

December 15, 1993, to September 30, 1994
2
Anan Suwattanawirote, M.D.

Acting Director, Children’s Hospital

November 28, 1994, to September 30, 1997
3
Chawalit Santikitrongruang, M.D.

Advisor at the Department of Public Health, Healthcare System Development Branch, Medical Service Division

October 16, 1997, to June 15, 2003

4

Tanongsan Sutthatham, M.D.

Deputy Director-General, Department of Medical Services

June 16, 2003, to January 20, 2004

5

Somphop Pankosit, M.D.

Acting Deputy Director-General, Department of Medical Services

January 21, 2004, to March 12, 2006

6

Clinical Professor Dr. Boonchian Pansathiankul, M.D.

National Children’s Health Institute, Queen Sirikit National Institute of Child Health

March 13, 2006, to September 14, 2008

7

Clinical Professor Dr. Jetsada Chokdumrongsuk, M.D.

Deputy Director-General, Department of Medical Services

October 9, 2008, to February 29, 2012

8

Anan Setthapakdi, M.D.

Deputy Director-General, Department of Medical Services

March 1, 2012

9

Prapan Tangsrikietkul, M.D.

Deputy Director-General, Department of Medical Services

November 19, 2013

10

Narong Apikulvanich, M.D.

Deputy Director-General, Department of Medical Services

November 3, 2017

11

Nuttapong Wongwiwat, M.D.

Deputy Director-General, Department of Medical Services

January 14, 2021 - present

In 2015, there was a restructuring of organizational units and internal management within the Institute of Clinical Medicine, Department of Medical Services-Rangsit University. This restructuring aimed to establish Clinical Medicine Centers at Rajavithi Hospital and the Queen Sirikit National Institute of Child Health, as well as Clinical Medicine Centers at Lerdsin Hospital. This initiative was outlined in the Department of Medical Services’ Order No. 592/2015, dated September 25, 2015, regarding the division of units within the Institute of Clinical Medicine, Department of Medical Services-Rangsit University.

Directors of Clinical Medicine Centers at Rajavithi Hospital
and Queen Sirikit National Institute of Child Health:

1

Asst. Prof. Dr. Kasem Sereephoncharoen, M.D.
October 1, 2015, to September 30, 2018.

2

Assistant Professor Adjunct. Lt. Cdr. Dr. Prapon Jaruyawong, M.D.
November 6, 2018, to September 30, 2021.

3

Assistant Professor Adjunct. Dr. Teerachai Ukritmanoroat, M.D.
October 1, 2021, to present.